ohiohighschoolbowling.com

 

It's all right here!

                  photos courtesy of Impact Action Sports Photography, official photographer of the OHSAA finals.  www.impactactionphotos.com
 

Association Members

 

2011-2012 Ohio H.S. Bowling Coaches Association Members

Memberships valid from September 1st - August 31st of each school year.  For membership application, click HERE.
*  by name indicates Board of Directors member

Received through 4.6.12

East & Southeast District
Tina Callahan Wellston (SE)
Douglas Smith Zanesville (E)
   
Central District
Donald Bentley Pleasant (Marion)
Shawn Boller Cardington-Lincoln
Susan Bond Worthington Christian
Jim Brehm Olentangy (Lewis Center)
Dean Dabe Westerville North
Mike Craig Westerville South
Tommi Crowley East (Columbus)
Tim Deitz Fisher Catholic (Lancaster)
Jo Diamond OHSAA Central District Tournament Manager
Timothy Edgell Cardington-Lincoln
John Haney Groveport-Madison
Peggy Holley Northland (Columbus)
Nicole Innis Independence
Adrian Jasinski Hilliard Davidson
Ronald Lapping Jr. Westerville Central
Ashley Lupfer Teays Valley (Ashville)
Jean Martin Reynoldsburg
James Martiny Briggs (Columbus)
Patrick McClelland Big Walnut (Sunbury)
Donna Milburn Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center)
Michael Mramor Worthington Kilbourne
Jason Neagles Ridgedale (Morral)
Tavi Netotian Whitehall-Yearling
Margaret Owens Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
Russell Rehner Bishop Ready (Columbus)
Linda Ridolfo Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
Joe Taylor Thomas Worthington
Tony Thivener Grandview Heights (Columbus)
Nelson Thomas St. Charles (Columbus)
Rusty Walter Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
Michael Warner St. Charles (Columbus)
Julie Wells * Westerville Central
Bruce Zink Lincoln (Gahanna)
Northeast District
Craig Barbee Olmsted Falls
Carol Becka North Ridgeville
Daniel Campanaro Hoover (North Canton)
Tom Cardone Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
Al Dohar Boardman (Youngstown)
Bob Eisenbaum Sr. Struthers
Bob Eisenbaum Jr. Struthers
Bob Fritz Lake (Uniontown)
Robert Glontz * Nordonia (Macedonia)
Tom Hart North Olmstead
Dennis Holodnak Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
Margaret Kerrigan Brookfield
Frank Kotas North Ridgeville
Carol Kozbial Hubbard
Scott Krainess Tallmadge
Jonathan Laube Brunswick
George Lesnansky Jr. Brookfield
Kyle Menn South (Willoughby)Fran
Fran Miller OHSAA NE Tournament Manager
Tony Ninni St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
Michael Phillips Mentor
Carol Torres Struthers
Kevin Randolph Boardman (Youngstown)
Ronald Reeves Lutheran West (Rocky River)
Jerry Rich Rich Lanes / Fairport Harding (Fairport Harbor)
Ray Stalnaker * Midway Lanes-Akron/OHSAA NE District Tournament Manager
Ed Swejk St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
Christino Tiberio Boardman (Youngstown)
Nancy Tinney Buckeye (Medina)
Brian Umstead Boardman (Youngstown)
Ron Winer St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
Sharon Zeszotek Midpark (Middleburg Heights)
   
Northwest District
Brian Alis New Bremen
Tracey Allenbaugh Van Wert
Paul Amstutz Jr. Anthony Wayne (Whitehorse)
James Beck III Minster
Bob Black Port Clinton
Jim Brannan Wapakoneta
Karen Bruggeman Marion Local (Maria Stein)
Kyle Bruns Coldwater
Patricia Carr Wauseon
Samuel Conlon Tinora (Defiance)
Karl Dammeyer St. Mary's Memorial
Josh Goff Parkway (Rockford)
James Gullett Willard
Jim Hall Tinora (Defiance)
Linus Hartings Coldwater
Rick Hartings * Coldwater
Nancy Haughn Ottawa-Glandorf
Scot Helf Tinora (Defiance)
Carl Keysor St. Mary's Memorial
Tony Przepiorn Bryan
Justin Reitz Rossford
Roger Rhoad Plaza Lanes (Fremont)
Scott Ross St. Mary's Memorial
Randy Schwaiger Napoleon
Michael Schmidlin Evergreen (Metamora)
Lewis Sims Willard HS & Dynasty Lanes
Wesley Stienaker Coldwater
Herb Thibodeau Seneca Lanes
Bryan Trego New Bremen
   
Southwest District
Phil Baker Urbana
Vivian Bibler Northmont (Clayton)
Glenn Booth Mt. Notre Dame (Cincinnati)
Robert Bobbit Beavercreek
Thomas Bundy Hamilton
Pam Bunnell Franklin
Thomas Burr Greeneview (Jamestown)
David Bush Mechanicsburg
Richard Clark Greenon (Springfield)
Tony Cooper Southeastern Local (South Charleston)
Greg Coulles * Exe. Director, OHSBCA / OHSAA State Tournament Manager
Lindsey Coulles Centerville
Doug Davidson Versailles
Rob Dever Troy
Jimmy Denson St. Ursula Academy (Cincinnati)
Edmund Escudero Summit County Day (Cincinnati)
Garry Fisher Turpin (Cincinnati)
Chuck Frazier Greeneview (Jamestown)
Nicholas Glomb Fairfield
Kenny Goodin III Northwest (Cincinnati)
Adam Grubb Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
Hollis Haggard III LaSalle (Cincinnati)
Allen Hughes Mt. Notre Dame (Cincinnati)
Nelson Hurte Middletown
Bonnie Hutchinson Oak Hills (Cincinnati)
Stacy Kanemoto Xenia
Jane Kline Bellefontaine
Christopher Kovacs Wayne (Huber Heights)
Clayton Lavercombe * Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
Bruce Ludwig Springboro
James Martin Centerville
Michael McDonald Mother of Mercy (Cincinnati)
Rob Meirose Ursuline Academy (Cincinnati)
Angie Mentges Sidney
Toria Miles Oak Hills (Cincinnati)
Mario Mosesso Centerville
L. Craig Miller Piqua
Robert Orr Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
Andy Parker Butler (Vandalia)
Harold Peetz Hamilton
Ken Peters Cincinnati Christian (Fairfield)
Shawn Peters Versailles
Michael Pierce Summit County Day (Cincinnati)
Tim Poppe Mt. Healthy (Cincinnati)
Frank Ritzmann Milford
James Robb Seton (Cincinnati)
Frank Ruggerie * Colerain Bowl / OHSAA SW District Tournament Manager
Alan Runkel * St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
Steve Sacks Butler (Vandalia)
Michael Sanchez III Carroll (Dayton)
Candace Sawmiller Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
Catherine Schmidt Sidney
Kurt Scott Urbana
Lawrence Searles II West Liberty-Salem
Jason Shattuck Oak Hills (Cincinnati)
Dave Sievers Elder (Cincinnati)
Sonja Sittason Milford
Connie Smith Mason
Mark Stickley Turpin (Cincinnati)
Joe Sumner Beavercreek
Bradley Teague Sidney
Ron Volmering Eastern Lanes / Lebanon
Cevin Wagner Troy
Eric Wagner Piqua
Michael Warren Mississinawa Valley (Union City)
Rich Walker Shawnee (Springfield)
Gary Wilson Princeton (Cincinnati)
Rex Wolfe Kettering Fairmont
Joy Wright Greenon (Springfield)
Tad Zink West Carrollton
   
Affiliate Members 
Michael Catlin Victory University (TN)
Ty Davidson Wright State University
Jeff Fleck Wright State University
Courtney Hopkins Salem International University (WV)
Chris Jones University of Pikeville
Gregory Kirnberger Indiana Tech
Jim Rainey USBC Silver Coach-Beavercreek
Jeffrey Robinson USBC Silver Coach-Indianapolis
Scott Savage Purdue University
Larry Secrist Indiana Tech
Kyle Wilson University of Pikeville
   
2010-2011 Ohio H.S. Bowling Coaches Association Members
2009-2010 Ohio H.S. Bowling Coaches Association Members