To be listed on the state honor roll...

1. Boys individual game of 290+. Girls individual game of 270+. Multiple same bowler scores will be posted.

2. No team scores or individual series scores will be posted.

3. Scores may only be submitted by a coach, tournament manager, or conference coordinator.

4. Submit bowler's name, school name, and game score by e-mail to: gregc300@gmail.com

300/289/280 - Megan Keister  Minerva H.S.

300 - Kaylie Lynch  Perkins H.S. (Sandusky)

​300 - Carlee Hosterman  Wapakoneta H.S.

299 - Keirsten Schooler  Kettering Fairmont H.S.

​290 - Katlyn Smalley Minerva H.S. 

289 - Mackenzie Mason  Milford H.S.

​286 - Gloria Plue  Perkins H.S. (Sandusky)

279 - Kenzie Augenstein  Marion Harding H.S.  

279 - Tyahana Elder  Twinsburg H.S.

279 - Kayla Evans  Urbana H.S.

279 - Jessica Guesman  Howland H.S.

279(2) /278/277-Allie Leiendecker  Wooster H.S.

279 - Brittany Salimbene  Lexington H.S.

​278 - Brooke Orris  Teays Valley H.S. (Ashville)

​278 - Madison Stiffler  Whitehall-Yearling H.S.

​277 - Katie Blazik  Perkins H.S. (Sandusky)

​277 - Cassidy McMullen  Troy H.S.

​277 - Jenna Morgan  Beavercreek H.S.

277 - Kaitlyn VanHoose   Graham H.S.

​276 - Bailey Cook  Miamisburg H.S.

​275 - Lorrie Decker  Van Wert H.S.

270 - Jordan Rucker  Kenton Ridge (Springfield)

270 - Alexis Salle  Glen Oak H.S. (Canton) 

PAST SEASON HONOR ROLLS

2016-2017                  ​2015-2016

BOYS 290+

GIRLS 270+

The Ohio High School Bowling Coaches Association     The state website for Ohio High School Bowling!                               It's all right here!

OHSB.ORG       OHIOHIGHSCHOOLBOWLING.COM

2017-2018 State Honor Roll

​300 - Travis Boehl  Northwest H.S. (Cincinnati)

​300 - Devin Burtze  Elyria H.S.

​300 - Josh Cooper  Milford H.S.

300 - Dylan Dobran  Centerville H.S.

300 - Gabe Griffith  Tallmadge H.S.

300 - Wally Jaber  Centerville H.S.

300 - Brad Korte  Lincolnview H.S. (Van Wert)

300/300 - Jalen Look  North (Eastlake) H.S.

​300 - Evan Place  Worthington Kilbourne H.S.

300 - Alex Ridings  Stow Munroe Falls H.S.

​300 - Alex Rieger  Oak Hills H.S. (Cincinnati)

​300 - Keith Schooler  Kettering Fairmont H.S.

300 - Jacob Schrock Jonathan Alder H.S.

​300 - Brent Shroyer  Beavercreek H.S.

​300/290 - Aaron Stone  Troy H.S.

300/290 - Tyler Vincent  Sandusky H.S.

300 - Dustin Warmoth  Monroe H.S.

​300 - Toby Yoakum  Perkins (Sandusky) H.S.

​299 - Evan Haas  Mason H.S.

299 - Nathan Needham  Boardman H.S.

​299 - Ryan O'Conner  Westerville Central H.S.

​298 - Dillon Murfield  Delaware Hayes H.S.

298 - Andrew Troyer  Urbana H.S.

297 - Parker Braccio  Tallmadge H.S.

296 - Trevor Boger  Benjamin Logan HS (Bellefontaine)

​296 - Tanner Marmash  Springfield (Akron) H.S.

290 - Patrick Ambrose  Springfield (Akron) H.S.

290 - Dalton Barclay  Hilliard Bradley H.S.

​290 - Michael Chipps  Fairport Harding H.S.

​290 - Evan Diller  Coldwater H.S.

290 - Aaron Henderhan  Centerville H.S.

​290 - Ryan Kaffenberger Elder H.S. (Cincinnati)

​290 - Zach Littelman  St. Xavier H.S. (Cincinnati)

​​290 - Bryce Oliver  Woodridge H.S. (Peninsula)  

290 - Paul Sacks  Butler H.S. (Vandalia)

290 - Wyatt Schenk  Sandusky H.S.

​290 - Tristan Wilson  Minerva H.S.

290 - Jared Yoder  Triway H.S. (Wooster)